New Jersey indoor sports complex: soccer & hockey   nj indoor soccer & hockey sports complex

The Center Circle - Play Your Passion
New Jersey's Premier Indoor Soccer Complex

1255 Main Street,  Rahway, NJ 07065       Phone (732) 396-9100   Fax (732) 396-9099
Email   thecentercircle@rcn.com

BEFORE PLAYING - ALL ADULT SOCCER PLAYERS MUST SHOW REFEREE A VAILD TCC PLAYER PASS (ID CARD) - OR YOU CANíT PLAY

Masters League
Masters American
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedPointsForAgainstGoal Diff.
Danubio761018301317
Richmond FC75201523185
Scorpions74121417107
Bad Idea74211319163
SPF / TNT7331101726-9
Toros724172021-1
Washington Blue715141929-10
Woodbridge707001123-12

Masters National Blue
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedPointsForAgainstGoal Diff.
Rangers7421132126-5
Lucas Sports74301227216
SJV7340926251
Club Real725061431-17

Masters National Red
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedPointsForAgainstGoal Diff.
Sabroso FC77002130327
Wilson Soccer743012341519
Darby Road734092328-5
Atenas Soccer70611531-26


Game Schedule and Results
Show team schedule for  
Email your team's shirt colors to thecentercircle@rcn.com.
Home Team Score Away TeamLocationDateTime
Week: 1Start Date: 5/10/2017
Teams play all Divisional Opponents 1X
7-week regular season; 2-weeks playoffs (9 Games Total)
Sabroso FC 70 Atenas SoccerGrassWed May 10@ 09:00
SPF / TNT32 Richmond FCGrassWed May 10@ 09:45
Darby Road 32 Lucas SportsGrassWed May 10@ 10:30
Woodbridge 12 DanubioGrassThu May 11@ 07:45
Wilson Soccer 81 Club RealGrassThu May 11@ 08:30
Bad Idea22ScorpionsGrassThu May 11@ 09:15
SJV 34 RangersGrassThu May 11@ 10:00
Toros 74 Washington BlueGrassThu May 11@ 10:45
 
Week: 2Start Date: 5/17/2017
DIVISIONAL AWARDS (1st, 2nd and 3rd place)
Playoff Format / NATIONAL == CROSSOVER FORMAT
Premiere: (1R v 2B) (1B v 2R)
1st Division: (3R v 4B) (3B v 4R)
Bad Idea32 Washington BlueGrassWed May 17@ 09:00
Darby Road 81 RangersGrassWed May 17@ 09:45
Lucas Sports 60 Club RealGrassWed May 17@ 10:30
Woodbridge 12SPF / TNTGrassThu May 18@ 07:45
Sabroso FC 41 Wilson SoccerGrassThu May 18@ 08:30
Danubio 42 TorosGrassThu May 18@ 09:15
Scorpions02 Richmond FCGrassThu May 18@ 10:00
Atenas Soccer 24 SJVGrassThu May 18@ 10:45
 
Week: 3Start Date: 5/24/2017
Playoff Format / AMERICAN
Top 4 teams play in Championship Bracket (1 v 4) (2 v 3)
Remaining 4 teams play in Consoldation Bracket (5 v 8) (6 v 7)
Wilson Soccer 23 Lucas SportsGrassWed May 24@ 09:00
Richmond FC 32 Washington BlueGrassWed May 24@ 09:45
SPF / TNT25ScorpionsGrassWed May 24@ 10:30
Bad Idea25 DanubioGrassThu May 25@ 07:45
Woodbridge 12 TorosGrassThu May 25@ 08:30
Club Real 12 RangersGrassThu May 25@ 09:15
Sabroso FC 42 SJVGrassThu May 25@ 10:00
Darby Road 20 Atenas SoccerGrassThu May 25@ 10:45
 
Week: 4Start Date: 5/31/2017
Atenas Soccer 22 RangersGrassWed May 31@ 09:00
Scorpions10 TorosGrassWed May 31@ 09:45
Woodbridge 36 Richmond FCGrassWed May 31@ 10:30
SPF / TNT15Bad IdeaGrassThu Jun 1@ 07:45
Sabroso FC 50 Club RealGrassThu Jun 1@ 08:30
Danubio 73 Washington BlueGrassThu Jun 1@ 09:15
Wilson Soccer 114 Darby RoadGrassThu Jun 1@ 10:00
Lucas Sports 53 SJVGrassThu Jun 1@ 10:45
 
Week: 5Start Date: 6/7/2017
Sabroso FC 20 Lucas SportsGrassWed Jun 7@ 09:00
Wilson Soccer 02 RangersGrassWed Jun 7@ 09:45
Danubio 30 Richmond FCGrassWed Jun 7@ 10:30
Bad Idea21 TorosGrassThu Jun 8@ 07:45
Atenas Soccer 05 Club RealGrassThu Jun 8@ 08:30
Woodbridge 14ScorpionsGrassThu Jun 8@ 09:15
Darby Road 36 SJVGrassThu Jun 8@ 10:00
SPF / TNT42 Washington BlueGrassThu Jun 8@ 10:45
 
Week: 6Start Date: 6/14/2017
Danubio 13ScorpionsGrassWed Jun 14@ 09:00
Atenas Soccer 14 Lucas SportsGrassWed Jun 14@ 09:45
Bad Idea24 Richmond FCGrassWed Jun 14@ 10:30
Sabroso FC 50 RangersGrassThu Jun 15@ 07:45
SPF / TNT33 TorosGrassThu Jun 15@ 08:30
Wilson Soccer 51 SJVGrassThu Jun 15@ 09:15
Woodbridge 34 Washington BlueGrassThu Jun 15@ 10:00
Darby Road 35 Club RealGrassThu Jun 15@ 10:45
 
Week: 7Start Date: 6/21/2017
Lucas Sports 710 RangersGrassWed Jun 21@ 09:00
Scorpions22 Washington BlueGrassWed Jun 21@ 09:45
Richmond FC 65 TorosGrassWed Jun 21@ 10:30
SPF / TNT28 DanubioGrassThu Jun 22@ 07:45
Wilson Soccer 70 Atenas SoccerGrassThu Jun 22@ 08:30
Sabroso FC 30 Darby RoadGrassThu Jun 22@ 09:15
Woodbridge 13Bad IdeaGrassThu Jun 22@ 10:00
Club Real 27 SJVGrassThu Jun 22@ 10:45
 
Week: 8Start Date: 6/28/2017   Play Off
Semi Finals : Check web site for game times
Rangers  Wilson SoccerGrassWed Jun 28@ 09:00
Richmond FC ScorpionsGrassWed Jun 28@ 09:45
Club Real  Darby RoadGrassWed Jun 28@ 10:30
Bad Idea DanubioGrassThu Jun 29@ 07:45
SPF / TNT WoodbridgeGrassThu Jun 29@ 08:30
Lucas Sports  Sabroso FCGrassThu Jun 29@ 09:15
SJV  Atenas SoccerGrassThu Jun 29@ 10:00
Toros  Washington BlueGrassThu Jun 29@ 10:45
 
Week: 9Start Date: 7/5/2017   Play Off
Finals : Check web site for game times
Soccer Leagues
League Rules
For a description of the leagues click here.

Next Season
Starts soon. Register your team early to ensure a place.

Tiebreaker System
  • Head-to-Head
  • Goal Differential
  • Goals For
  • Goals Against
  • Coin Toss

TEAMS THAT CANCEL OR FORFEIT GAMES WILL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR PAYING THE REFEREE FEES FOR BOTH TEAMS (i.e. $30). PAYMENT MUST BE MADE BEFORE THE KICKOFF OF YOUR NEXT GAME.