TheCenterCircle.com domain available for sale
TheCenterCircle.com domain is available for sale
Email   Click to send message

BEFORE PLAYING - ALL ADULT SOCCER PLAYERS MUST SHOW REFEREE A VAILD TCC PLAYER PASS (ID CARD) - OR YOU CANíT PLAY

Masters League
Masters American
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedPointsForAgainstGoal Diff.
Bad Idea770021371423
Atenas USA75111622913
Westfield United74301232239
Toros7430122932-3
Farewell Tour FC7331101920-1
New Old Boys724171523-8
Washington Blue715141525-10
SPF / TNT707001033-23

Masters National Blue
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedPointsForAgainstGoal Diff.
Club Real75201520182
SJV7340927234
SKS7340920191
Penarol - NJ734091417-3

Masters National Red
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedPointsForAgainstGoal Diff.
Bateria Seria FC761018261214
Sabroso FC76101830822
Chateau Madrid725061023-13
Woodbridge United70700936-27


Game Schedule and Results
Show team schedule for  
Email your team's shirt colors to thecentercircle@rcn.com.
Home Team Score Away TeamLocationDateTime
Week: 1Start Date: 9/19/2017
Teams play all Divisional Opponents 1X
7-week regular season; 2-weeks playoffs ( 9 Games Total )
DIVISIONAL "TEAM" AWARDS (1st, 2nd and 3rd place)
Toros 54 Washington BlueGrassTue Sep 19@ 08:15
Bateria Seria FC 21 Penarol - NJGrassTue Sep 19@ 09:00
Bad Idea94 Westfield UnitedGrassWed Sep 20@ 09:45
Atenas USA 30 New Old BoysGrassWed Sep 20@ 10:30
SPF / TNT03 Farewell Tour FCGrassThu Sep 21@ 08:00
Sabroso FC 30 Chateau MadridGrassThu Sep 21@ 08:45
Woodbridge United 25 Club RealGrassThu Sep 21@ 09:30
SJV 46 SKSGrassThu Sep 21@ 10:15
 
Week: 2Start Date: 9/26/2017
New Old Boys 46 TorosGrassTue Sep 26@ 08:15
Bad Idea32 Washington BlueGrassTue Sep 26@ 09:00
Bateria Seria FC 43 SKSGrassWed Sep 27@ 09:45
Penarol - NJ 23 Club RealGrassWed Sep 27@ 10:30
Atenas USA 21SPF / TNTGrassThu Sep 28@ 08:00
Sabroso FC 71 Woodbridge UnitedGrassThu Sep 28@ 08:45
Chateau Madrid 07 SJVGrassThu Sep 28@ 09:30
Westfield United 115 Farewell Tour FCGrassThu Sep 28@ 10:15
 
Week: 3Start Date: 10/3/2017
SPF / TNT07 Westfield UnitedGrassTue Oct 3@ 08:15
Bateria Seria FC 30 Chateau MadridGrassTue Oct 3@ 09:00
Farewell Tour FC 31 Washington BlueGrassWed Oct 4@ 09:45
Woodbridge United 12 Penarol - NJGrassWed Oct 4@ 10:30
Bad Idea52 New Old BoysGrassThu Oct 5@ 08:00
Atenas USA 52 TorosGrassThu Oct 5@ 08:45
Club Real 21 SKSGrassThu Oct 5@ 09:30
Sabroso FC 51 SJVGrassThu Oct 5@ 10:15
 
Week: 4Start Date: 10/10/2017
Chateau Madrid 03 SKSGrassTue Oct 10@ 08:15
Atenas USA 33 Farewell Tour FCGrassTue Oct 10@ 09:00
Penarol - NJ 23 SJVGrassWed Oct 11@ 09:45
Westfield United 21 TorosGrassWed Oct 11@ 10:30
SPF / TNT04Bad IdeaGrassThu Oct 12@ 08:00
New Old Boys 11 Washington BlueGrassThu Oct 12@ 08:45
Sabroso FC 60 Club RealGrassThu Oct 12@ 09:30
Woodbridge United 07 Bateria Seria FCGrassThu Oct 12@ 10:15
 
Week: 5Start Date: 10/17/2017
Sabroso FC 51 Penarol - NJGrassTue Oct 17@ 08:15
SPF / TNT36 Washington BlueGrassTue Oct 17@ 09:00
Atenas USA 31 Westfield UnitedGrassWed Oct 18@ 09:45
New Old Boys 03 Farewell Tour FCGrassWed Oct 18@ 10:30
Bad Idea125 TorosGrassThu Oct 19@ 08:00
Woodbridge United 24 SKSGrassThu Oct 19@ 08:45
Chateau Madrid 32 Club RealGrassThu Oct 19@ 09:30
Bateria Seria FC 54 SJVGrassThu Oct 19@ 10:15
 
Week: 6Start Date: 10/24/2017
New Old Boys 42 Westfield UnitedGrassTue Oct 24@ 08:15
SPF / TNT37 TorosGrassTue Oct 24@ 09:00
Chateau Madrid 23 Penarol - NJGrassWed Oct 25@ 09:45
Bad Idea20 Farewell Tour FCGrassWed Oct 25@ 10:30
Sabroso FC 42 SKSGrassThu Oct 26@ 08:00
Atenas USA 50 Washington BlueGrassThu Oct 26@ 08:45
Woodbridge United 16 SJVGrassThu Oct 26@ 09:30
Bateria Seria FC 24 Club RealGrassThu Oct 26@ 10:15
 
Week: 7Start Date: 10/31/2017
Penarol - NJ 31 SKSGrassTue Oct 31@ 08:15
Sabroso FC 03 Bateria Seria FCGrassTue Oct 31@ 09:00
Westfield United 51 Washington BlueGrassWed Nov 1@ 09:45
Farewell Tour FC 23 TorosGrassWed Nov 1@ 10:30
SPF / TNT34 New Old BoysGrassThu Nov 2@ 08:00
Woodbridge United 25 Chateau MadridGrassThu Nov 2@ 08:45
Club Real 42 SJVGrassThu Nov 2@ 09:30
Atenas USA 12Bad IdeaGrassThu Nov 2@ 10:15
 
Week: 8Start Date: 11/7/2017   Play Off
Semi Finals
Premiere: (1R v 2B) (1B v 2R)
1st Division: (3R v 4B) (3B v 4R)
Playoff Format / AMERICAN
Top 4 teams Championship Bracket (1 v 4) (2 v 3)
Remaining 4 Consoldation Bracket (5 v 8) (6 v 7)
Farewell Tour FC SPF / TNTGrassTue Nov 7@ 08:15
Penarol - NJ  Woodbridge UnitedGrassTue Nov 7@ 09:00
Atenas USA  Westfield UnitedGrassWed Nov 8@ 09:45
Bad Idea TorosGrassWed Nov 8@ 10:30
Chateau Madrid  SKSGrassThu Nov 9@ 08:00
Club Real  Sabroso FCGrassThu Nov 9@ 08:45
SJV  Bateria Seria FCGrassThu Nov 9@ 09:30
New Old Boys  Washington BlueGrassThu Nov 9@ 10:15
 
Week: 9Start Date: 11/14/2017   Play Off
Finals - Check web site for game times
Bad Idea Westfield UnitedGrassTue Nov 14@ 08:15
Atenas USA  TorosGrassTue Nov 14@ 09:00
Chateau Madrid  Penarol - NJGrassWed Nov 15@ 09:45
Woodbridge United  SKSGrassWed Nov 15@ 10:30
Washington Blue SPF / TNTGrassThu Nov 16@ 08:00
Farewell Tour FC  New Old BoysGrassThu Nov 16@ 08:45
Sabroso FC  Bateria Seria FCGrassThu Nov 16@ 09:30
Club Real  SJVGrassThu Nov 16@ 10:15
Soccer Leagues
League Rules
For a description of the leagues click here.

Next Season
Starts soon. Register your team early to ensure a place.

Tiebreaker System
  • Head-to-Head
  • Goal Differential
  • Goals For
  • Goals Against
  • Coin Toss

TEAMS THAT CANCEL OR FORFEIT GAMES WILL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR PAYING THE REFEREE FEES FOR BOTH TEAMS (i.e. $30). PAYMENT MUST BE MADE BEFORE THE KICKOFF OF YOUR NEXT GAME.