New Jersey indoor sports complex: soccer & hockey   nj indoor soccer & hockey sports complex

The Center Circle - Play Your Passion
New Jersey's Premier Indoor Soccer Complex

1255 Main Street,  Rahway, NJ 07065       Phone (732) 396-9100   Fax (732) 396-9099
Email   thecentercircle@rcn.com

BEFORE PLAYING - ALL ADULT SOCCER PLAYERS MUST SHOW REFEREE A VAILD TCC PLAYER PASS (ID CARD) - OR YOU CANíT PLAY

Mens Monday Soccer League
Men's Monday American
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedPointsForAgainstGoal Diff.
E. Blanquito770021391425
FK Primorje761018522923
F.C. Ulqini761018321319
Tugas734091624-8
United7340923185
PlzShowUp - FC725061734-17
Panteras725062745-18
Shipco725062734-7
DSV716032137-16


Game Schedule and Results
Show team schedule for  
Email your team's shirt colors to thecentercircle@rcn.com.
Home Team Score Away TeamLocationDateTime
Week: 1Start Date: 4/24/2017
9-Team League === RANDOM SCHEDULE
9 week season == 7 weeks league; 2 weeks Playoffs
All Teams have (1) "BYE" -- "OR" -- will play an extra "Non-League" game
DSV 24 F.C. UlqiniGrassMon Apr 24@ 07:45
Shipco 36 FK PrimorjeGrassMon Apr 24@ 08:30
Tugas 10 UnitedGrassMon Apr 24@ 09:15
Panteras 310 E. BlanquitoGrassMon Apr 24@ 10:00
 
Week: 2Start Date: 5/1/2017
Top 6 teams make LEAGUE Finals **Lowest-seeded loser is eliminated after "Semi-Finals"
Remaining THREE (3) teams play a 2-week "Consolation" tournament
E. Blanquito 31 UnitedGrassMon May 1@ 07:45
PlzShowUp - FC 62 ShipcoGrassMon May 1@ 08:30
Tugas 14 F.C. UlqiniGrassMon May 1@ 09:15
Panteras 69 FK PrimorjeGrassMon May 1@ 10:00
 
Week: 3Start Date: 5/8/2017
Shipco 64 TugasGrassMon May 8@ 07:45
DSV 85 PanterasGrassMon May 8@ 08:30
PlzShowUp - FC 06 E. BlanquitoGrassMon May 8@ 09:15
United 01 F.C. UlqiniGrassMon May 8@ 10:00
 
Week: 4Start Date: 5/15/2017
DSV 14 UnitedGrassMon May 15@ 07:45
Shipco 23 E. BlanquitoGrassMon May 15@ 08:30
PlzShowUp - FC 26 FK PrimorjeGrassMon May 15@ 09:15
Tugas 04 PanterasGrassMon May 15@ 10:00
 
Week: 5Start Date: 5/22/2017
DSV 57 ShipcoGrassMon May 22@ 07:45
E. Blanquito 86 FK PrimorjeGrassMon May 22@ 08:30
Panteras 27 F.C. UlqiniGrassMon May 22@ 09:15
PlzShowUp - FC 04 TugasGrassMon May 22@ 10:00
 
Week: 6Start Date: 5/29/2017
No Games - Memorial Day
 
Week: 7Start Date: 6/5/2017
DSV 14 TugasGrassMon Jun 5@ 07:45
E. Blanquito 32 F.C. UlqiniGrassMon Jun 5@ 08:30
PlzShowUp - FC 36 PanterasGrassMon Jun 5@ 09:15
United 46 FK PrimorjeGrassMon Jun 5@ 10:00
 
Week: 8Start Date: 6/12/2017
Shipco 24 F.C. UlqiniGrassMon Jun 12@ 07:45
PlzShowUp - FC 30 DSVGrassMon Jun 12@ 08:30
Panteras 18 UnitedGrassMon Jun 12@ 09:15
Tugas 29 FK PrimorjeGrassMon Jun 12@ 10:00
 
Week: 9Start Date: 6/19/2017
Match between Tugas & El Blanquito only counts for El Blanquito
DSV 410 FK PrimorjeGrassMon Jun 19@ 07:45
Shipco 56 UnitedGrassMon Jun 19@ 08:30
<< Opponents Not Counted >> 06 E. BlanquitoGrassMon Jun 19@ 09:15
PlzShowUp - FC 310 F.C. UlqiniGrassMon Jun 19@ 10:00
 
Week: 10Start Date: 6/26/2017   Play Off
Semi Finals : Check website for game times
DSV  ShipcoGrassMon Jun 26@ 07:45
E. Blanquito  PlzShowUp - FCGrassMon Jun 26@ 08:30
F.C. Ulqini  TugasGrassMon Jun 26@ 09:15
FK Primorje  UnitedGrassMon Jun 26@ 10:00
 
Week: 11Start Date: 7/3/2017   Play Off
Finals : Check website for game times