TheCenterCircle.com domain available for sale
TheCenterCircle.com domain is available for sale
Email   Click to send message

BEFORE PLAYING - ALL ADULT SOCCER PLAYERS MUST SHOW REFEREE A VAILD TCC PLAYER PASS (ID CARD) - OR YOU CANíT PLAY

Friday Night Men's Soccer League
Friday First Division
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedPointsForAgainstGoal Diff.
Spinners43011021417
Bayuncos FC4310918810
Notorious FC4310916313
Real Tirp4211710100
Whatever F.C.40400321-18
The Squad40400325-22

Friday Premiere Division
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedPointsForAgainstGoal Diff.
FK Primoje440012281117
F.C. Ulqini44001224915
Team Street431091697
Athletico422061617-1
Superstars4220616142
Deportivo Madeca413031114-3
Chelsea's Liver40400721-14
Panteras40400730-23


Game Schedule and Results
Show team schedule for  
Email your team's shirt colors to thecentercircle@rcn.com.
Home Team Score Away TeamLocationDateTime
Week: 1Start Date: 10/10/2017
14-team league; 2 separate divisions **SHORT-SEASON (6 games total)
Regular league standings will determine playoff position
Notorious FC 31 Whatever F.C.GrassTue Oct 10@ 09:45
Athletico 43 Chelsea's LiverGrassTue Oct 10@ 10:30
Real Tirp 42 The SquadGrassFri Oct 13@ 07:45
Bayuncos FC 25 SpinnersGrassFri Oct 13@ 08:30
Deportivo Madeca 24 SuperstarsGrassFri Oct 13@ 09:15
F.C. Ulqini 63Team StreetGrassFri Oct 13@ 10:00
FK Primoje 61 PanterasGrassFri Oct 13@ 10:45
 
Week: 2Start Date: 10/17/2017
Bayuncos FC 71 The SquadGrassTue Oct 17@ 09:45
FK Primoje 63 SuperstarsGrassTue Oct 17@ 10:30
Spinners 70 Whatever F.C.GrassFri Oct 20@ 07:45
Team Street20 Chelsea's LiverGrassFri Oct 20@ 08:30
Real Tirp 05 Notorious FCGrassFri Oct 20@ 09:15
F.C. Ulqini 61 PanterasGrassFri Oct 20@ 10:00
Athletico 45 Deportivo MadecaGrassFri Oct 20@ 10:45
 
Week: 3Start Date: 10/24/2017
Spinners 22 Real TirpGrassTue Oct 24@ 09:45
Team Street21 Deportivo MadecaGrassTue Oct 24@ 10:30
FK Primoje 95 AthleticoGrassFri Oct 27@ 07:45
F.C. Ulqini 82 Chelsea's LiverGrassFri Oct 27@ 08:30
Bayuncos FC 71 Whatever F.C.GrassFri Oct 27@ 09:15
Superstars 93 PanterasGrassFri Oct 27@ 10:00
Notorious FC 70 The SquadGrassFri Oct 27@ 10:45
 
Week: 4Start Date: 10/31/2017
FK Primoje 72 Chelsea's LiverGrassTue Oct 31@ 09:45
Bayuncos FC 21 Notorious FCGrassTue Oct 31@ 10:30
Real Tirp 41 Whatever F.C.GrassFri Nov 3@ 07:45
F.C. Ulqini 43 Deportivo MadecaGrassFri Nov 3@ 08:30
Spinners 70 The SquadGrassFri Nov 3@ 09:15
Athletico 30 SuperstarsGrassFri Nov 3@ 10:00
Team Street92 PanterasGrassFri Nov 3@ 10:45
 
Week: 5Start Date: 11/7/2017   Play Off
Semi-Finals : Check website for game times
PLAYOFF FORMAT: PREMIERE & FIRST will be: (1 v 4) (2 v 3)
All remaining teams will play a 2-week "BEST-OF-THE-REST" Consolation
Whatever F.C.  The SquadGrassTue Nov 7@ 09:45
Bayuncos FC  Notorious FCGrassTue Nov 7@ 10:30
Spinners  Real TirpGrassFri Nov 10@ 07:45
Athletico  FK PrimojeGrassFri Nov 10@ 08:30
Team Street F.C. UlqiniGrassFri Nov 10@ 09:15
Chelsea's Liver  Deportivo MadecaGrassFri Nov 10@ 10:00
Panteras  SuperstarsGrassFri Nov 10@ 10:45
 
Week: 6Start Date: 11/14/2017   Play Off
Finals : Check website for game times
Mini-Tournament == (with Team Trophies awarded for 1st, 2nd and 3rd Place)
Spinners  Bayuncos FCGrassTue Nov 14@ 09:45
Whatever F.C.  The SquadGrassFri Nov 17@ 07:45
Athletico  F.C. UlqiniGrassFri Nov 17@ 08:30
Real Tirp  Notorious FCGrassFri Nov 17@ 09:15
Panteras  Deportivo MadecaGrassFri Nov 17@ 10:00
Team Street FK PrimojeGrassFri Nov 17@ 10:45
Soccer Leagues
League Rules
For a description of the leagues click here.

Next Season
Starts soon. Register your team early to ensure a place.

Tiebreaker System
  • Head-to-Head
  • Goal Differential
  • Goals For
  • Goals Against
  • Coin Toss

TEAMS THAT CANCEL OR FORFEIT GAMES WILL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR PAYING THE REFEREE FEES FOR BOTH TEAMS (i.e. $30). PAYMENT MUST BE MADE BEFORE THE KICKOFF OF YOUR NEXT GAME.