New Jersey indoor sports complex: soccer & hockey   nj indoor soccer & hockey sports complex

The Center Circle - Play Your Passion
New Jersey's Premier Indoor Soccer Complex

1255 Main Street,  Rahway, NJ 07065       Phone (732) 396-9100   Fax (732) 396-9099
Email   thecentercircle@rcn.com

BEFORE PLAYING - ALL ADULT SOCCER PLAYERS MUST SHOW REFEREE A VAILD TCC PLAYER PASS (ID CARD) - OR YOU CANíT PLAY

Friday Night Men's Soccer League
Friday First Division
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedPointsForAgainstGoal Diff.
Spinners11003523
Bayuncos FC21103963
Real Tirp11003422
Notorious FC11003312
Whatever F.C.1010013-2
The Squad20200311-8

Friday Premiere Division
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedPointsForAgainstGoal Diff.
FK Primoje220061248
F.C. Ulqini11003633
Athletico11003431
Superstars2110378-1
Chelsea's Liver1010034-1
Deportivo Madeca1010024-2
Team Street1010036-3
Panteras1010016-5


Game Schedule and Results
Show team schedule for  
Email your team's shirt colors to thecentercircle@rcn.com.
Home Team Score Away TeamLocationDateTime
Week: 1Start Date: 10/10/2017
14-team league; 2 separate divisions **SHORT-SEASON (6 games total)
Regular league standings will determine playoff position
Notorious FC 31 Whatever F.C.GrassTue Oct 10@ 09:45
Athletico 43 Chelsea's LiverGrassTue Oct 10@ 10:30
Real Tirp 42 The SquadGrassFri Oct 13@ 07:45
Bayuncos FC 25 SpinnersGrassFri Oct 13@ 08:30
Deportivo Madeca 24 SuperstarsGrassFri Oct 13@ 09:15
F.C. Ulqini 63Team StreetGrassFri Oct 13@ 10:00
FK Primoje 61 PanterasGrassFri Oct 13@ 10:45
 
Week: 2Start Date: 10/17/2017
Bayuncos FC 71 The SquadGrassTue Oct 17@ 09:45
FK Primoje 63 SuperstarsGrassTue Oct 17@ 10:30
Spinners  Whatever F.C.GrassFri Oct 20@ 07:45
Team Street Chelsea's LiverGrassFri Oct 20@ 08:30
Real Tirp  Notorious FCGrassFri Oct 20@ 09:15
F.C. Ulqini  PanterasGrassFri Oct 20@ 10:00
Athletico  Deportivo MadecaGrassFri Oct 20@ 10:45
 
Week: 3Start Date: 10/24/2017
Spinners  Real TirpGrassTue Oct 24@ 09:45
Team Street Deportivo MadecaGrassTue Oct 24@ 10:30
FK Primoje  AthleticoGrassFri Oct 27@ 07:45
F.C. Ulqini  Chelsea's LiverGrassFri Oct 27@ 08:30
Bayuncos FC  Whatever F.C.GrassFri Oct 27@ 09:15
Superstars  PanterasGrassFri Oct 27@ 10:00
Notorious FC  The SquadGrassFri Oct 27@ 10:45
 
Week: 4Start Date: 10/31/2017
FK Primoje  Chelsea's LiverGrassTue Oct 31@ 09:45
Bayuncos FC  Notorious FCGrassTue Oct 31@ 10:30
Real Tirp  Whatever F.C.GrassFri Nov 3@ 07:45
F.C. Ulqini  Deportivo MadecaGrassFri Nov 3@ 08:30
Spinners  The SquadGrassFri Nov 3@ 09:15
Athletico  SuperstarsGrassFri Nov 3@ 10:00
Team Street PanterasGrassFri Nov 3@ 10:45
 
Week: 5Start Date: 11/7/2017   Play Off
Semi-Finals : Check website for game times
PLAYOFF FORMAT: PREMIERE & FIRST will be: (1 v 4) (2 v 3)
All remaining teams will play a 2-week "BEST-OF-THE-REST" Consolation
 
Week: 6Start Date: 11/14/2017   Play Off
Finals : Check website for game times
Mini-Tournament == (with Team Trophies awarded for 1st, 2nd and 3rd Place)
Soccer Leagues
League Rules
For a description of the leagues click here.

Next Season
Starts soon. Register your team early to ensure a place.

Tiebreaker System
  • Head-to-Head
  • Goal Differential
  • Goals For
  • Goals Against
  • Coin Toss

TEAMS THAT CANCEL OR FORFEIT GAMES WILL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR PAYING THE REFEREE FEES FOR BOTH TEAMS (i.e. $30). PAYMENT MUST BE MADE BEFORE THE KICKOFF OF YOUR NEXT GAME.